privacy

This page sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Augility Pty Ltd website, www.augility.com.

Augility Pty Ltd  is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Augility Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

All public areas of our website can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to Augility Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Use of your personal information

If you submit an enquiry via our get in touch page, we will use your information only to contact you in response to your enquiry.

If you subscribed to receive news by email, your email address will be used to contact you from time with news updates relating to Augility Pty Ltd activity.

Sharing of your personal information

We take privacy seriously, and do not share your information with any third party.

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Augility Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Augility Pty Ltd  reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Augility Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday:

Augility Pty Ltd.
Head Office: Level 2, 40 Macquarie St, Barton, Canberra, ACT 2600, Australia
Phone: +61_2 6103 5700
Fax: +61_2 6282 9200



© Augility Pty Ltd. All Rights Reserved. ABN: 50 155 726 551
Head Office: Level 2, 40 Macquarie St, Barton, Canberra, ACT 2600, Australia
contact us online |  privacy